0

Favorites

No favorites found
0 products selected

Crown International’s privacy statement



Who are we?

Pleased to meet you. We are Crown International, a Dutch-based company that was established more than 10 years ago. We are specialized in designing, producing and stocking Operating Supplies & Equipment (OS&E).

Having had the pleasure of working with hoteliers and hotel chains in more than 60 countries, we understand the demand from a design as well as from a functional perspective.

Our office is in the Netherlands at Zwollestraat 7, 7575 EP, in Oldenzaal. You can reach us either through phone at +31 (0)541 538008, or through email at sales@crowninternational.nl

This privacy statement only applies to the website www.crowninternational.nl. and www.crowninternational.com


What data do we gather?

Our website can be browsed without us trying to gather or save your personal data. We don’t track our visitors web activity or monitor usage statistics, because we value privacy.

Our website only processes personal data that is willingly entered in the forms we have available. Only your input, no cookies. The data that is held in these forms, like our newsletter subscription or contact form for example, is safely sent to our database through secure protocols.


What do we do with it?

Newsletter subscriptions are saved in our databases until they are canceled. Our contact-, appointment- and product forms are saved until said person has been successfully contacted. We will never share any data with third parties. All data is stored in compliance with Dutch and EU privacy law.


What are your rights?

Since the GDPR has taken effect every EU citizen has the right to see & receive, correct and/ or delete all personal data that a company has on them. If you wish to call upon one of these rights, please contact us at sales@crowninternational.nl

Finally we need to point out you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. This complaint has to be lodged with your national privacy watchdog. In case of a complaint about a Dutch company misusing your personal data, contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens through +31 (0)88 1805250 or visit www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.


You wear the crown.

We hope we’ve made your visit to our website as relaxing and carefree as we try to make our hotel experience. It’s all about comfortable functionality.

If you’re of the opinion we haven’t properly informed you through our privacy statement, please don’t hesitate to send your questions to sales@crowninternational.nl

This privacy policy was last edited on 27-11-2018.


Your favorites

This is a list of products you’re interested in. Send a request below to inform is about it. We will get in touch with you!

No favorites found